MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1163
Cocobolo Board
Cocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo Board
ITEM NO: COCO-1163
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/4'' x 7 1/4'' x 55 1/4''
BOARD FEET: 3.71
S2S Cocobolo Board - Nice board with figure. With board is actually 8'' wide at one end and thins down to 7 1/4'' wide at the other. Surface check present. There is some heavy red color tone present in this one.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$289.00

1 in stock