MEXICAN COCOBOLO THINSTOCK SAPWOOD BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1174
Cocobolo Thin Stock Board
Cocobolo Thin Stock BoardCocobolo Thin Stock BoardCocobolo Thin Stock BoardCocobolo Thin Stock BoardCocobolo Thin Stock BoardCocobolo Thin Stock BoardCocobolo Thin Stock Board
ITEM NO: COCO-1174
DIMENSIONS: 3/8'' x 5 7/8'' x 71 1/2''
BOARD FEET: 1.13
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Nice big thin stock with a rustic feel - heartwood and sapwood mix with some pin holes in the sap to give it that added character. Some of the blue coloration in the sap as well - not all the sap boards have it, but this one does!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$99.00

1 in stock