MEXICAN COCOBOLO SAPWOOD BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1188
Cocobolo Sapwood Board
Cocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood BoardCocobolo Sapwood Board
ITEM NO: COCO-1188
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4'' X 6 1/2'' X 55''
BOARD FEET: 4.36
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Awesome Sapwood board with multiple color hues popping thru the creamy bone colorsap! Some of the special blue coloration popping thru around the board that a few of our customers are raving about.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$263.00

1 in stock