Sale!

MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1194
Cocobolo Board
Cocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo Board
ITEM NO: COCO-1194
DIMENSIONS: 7/8'' x 6 1/8'' x 42 1/2''
BOARD FEET: 1.75
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Nice board with curl in the sap and some beeswing figure in the heartwood. Minor surface checks in the sap and a worm hole.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$119.00 $69.00

Out of stock