MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1209
Cocobolo Board
Cocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo Board
ITEM NO: COCO-1209
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' x 6'' x 30''
BOARD FEET: .94
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Extra heavy tangerine coloration on this one - very nice and with some figure also! This board makes a bold statement with its popping colors but there is a shallow surface check on one side near one end. Still a great choice.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$69.00

1 in stock