MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1214
Cocobolo Board
Cocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo Board
ITEM NO: COCO-1214
DIMENSIONS: 1'' x 7 1/4'' x 52 1/4''
BOARD FEET: 2.66
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Excellent tangerine color on this one and some figure, but with a surface check on one side. Also 8'' length of live edge on the sap from one end.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$186.00

1 in stock