MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1226
COCOBOLO BOARD
COCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARD
ITEM NO: COCO-1226
DIMENSIONS: 3/4" x 5" x 34"
BOARD FEET: .91
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Beautiful board - Nice purple coloration on this one

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$58.00

1 in stock