MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1232
COCOBOLO BOARD
COCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARD
ITEM NO: COCO-1232
DIMENSIONS: 1/2" x 6" x 27 1/2"
BOARD FEET: .57
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Extreme heavy figure at one end, but surface check in the middle that must be worked around. See photos.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$41.00

1 in stock