MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1247
COCOBOLO BOARD
COCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARD
ITEM NO: COCO-1247
DIMENSIONS: 1/2" x 3 1/4" x 35"
BOARD FEET: .39
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Minor surface check present, great color.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$29.00

1 in stock