MEXICAN COCOBOLO BILLET

ITEM NO: COCO-1278
COCOBOLO BILLET
COCOBOLO BILLETCOCOBOLO BILLETCOCOBOLO BILLETCOCOBOLO BILLETCOCOBOLO BILLETCOCOBOLO BILLETCOCOBOLO BILLETCOCOBOLO BILLET
ITEM NO: COCO-1278
DIMENSIONS: 1 7/8" X 10 7/8" X 25 1/4"
BOARD FEET: 3.59
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Billet - SAVAGE SELECT WITH HEAVY FIGURE! Amazing Old Growth Material here! Beautiful figure and the photos don’t do it justice!! Serious eye candy and I cant say enough about this piece! Very clean billet!! This particular one is darker cocobolo with deep hues and blank ink lines - I should be putting this in my private reserve...

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$322.00

1 in stock