COCOBOLO TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: COCO-1309
Cocobolo Turning Blank
Cocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning Blank
ITEM NO: COCO-1309
DIMENSIONS: 2'' x 2'' x 35''
BOARD FEET: .98
Mexican Cocobolo S4S Turning Blank - Nice blank that is about 60% heartwood and 40% sapwood. With heavy orange coloration and thick bold black ink lines running the length of the blank.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$49.00

1 in stock