COCOBOLO TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: COCO-1318
Cocobolo Turning Blank
Cocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning Blank
ITEM NO: COCO-1318
DIMENSIONS: 1 5/8'' x 1 5/8'' x 25''
BOARD FEET: .44
Mexican Cocobolo S4S Turning Blank - good cocobolo with about 20% sapwood on this one.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$29.00

1 in stock