COCOBOLO TURNING BLANK – 3 COLOR PACK

ITEM NO: COCO-1337
Cocobolo Turning Blank
Cocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning BlankCocobolo Turning Blank
ITEM NO: COCO-1337
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/8'' x 1 1/8'' x 17 7/8''; 1 1/4'' x 1 1/4'' x 21 3/4'' ; 1'' x 1'' x 32 1/2''
BOARD FEET: .64
Mexican Cocobolo S4S Turning Blank - This is a 3-pack of turning blank drops from 3 different boards - so it provides a mix of color to enjoy. As you may know, cocobolo is known as the rainbow tree and provides many different coloration. This 3 pack provides an orange, a red, and a more traditional brown blank. Nice choice if you are new to turning coco.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$39.00

1 in stock