COCOBOLO BOARD – 3-Piece CraftPack ThinStock

ITEM NO: COCO-1338
COCOBOLO BOARD
COCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARD
ITEM NO: COCO-1338
DIMENSIONS: 7/16'' x 8'' x 25 ; 1/2'' x 8 1/2'' x 26 1/4'' ; 7/16'' x 9 1/4'' x 25 5/8''
BOARD FEET: 2.76
Mexican Cocobolo S2S 3-Piece Craft Pack - 3 thin stock boards that are orphan slices from resawing luthier sets. Excellent musical grade cocobolo material and perfect for projects such as jewelry boxes, etc.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$199.00

Out of stock