MEXICAN COCOBOLO BILLET

ITEM NO: COCO-1341
cocobolo billet
cocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billet
ITEM NO: COCO-1341
DIMENSIONS: 2 3/8'' x 5 1/4'' x 28''
BOARD FEET: 2.39
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Billet - EXCELLENT cocobolo billet with some bees wing figure and extra heavy thick black ink lines. Less than 10% sapwood to accent your project.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Beeswing, Figure

$167.00

Out of stock