Sale!

MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1342
COCOBOLO BOARD
COCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARD
ITEM NO: COCO-1342
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/4'' x 7'' x 24 1/2''
BOARD FEET: 1.48
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - With some figure and 7'' length of live edge on the sap edge, as well as a surface check present. Reduced accordingly.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$89.00 $69.00

1 in stock