MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1345
COCOBOLO BOARD
COCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARD
ITEM NO: COCO-1345
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4'' x 7 1/2'' x 18''
BOARD FEET: 1.64
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Savage Select Material - very nice! And with figure and bees wing - very clean - perfect if you want to save some money and slice up your own 1/4'' thick luthier lamtops!!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$149.00

1 in stock