MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1346
COCOBOLO BOARD
COCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARD
ITEM NO: COCO-1346
DIMENSIONS: 1 7/8'' x 7 1/2'' x 24 7/8''
BOARD FEET: 2.63
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Excellent material with prominent ink lines and quality color with some of the orange darkening to red. Perfect if you want to save some money by slicing up your own luthier lamtops for electric guitar builds!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$198.00

1 in stock