MEXICAN COCOBOLO BILLET

ITEM NO: COCO-1349
cocobolo billet
cocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billetcocobolo billet
ITEM NO: COCO-1349
DIMENSIONS: 2 5/8'' x 5 1/8'' x 40 5/8''
BOARD FEET: 3.56
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - SAVAGE SELECT! This is an amazing billet! Bees Wing figure with lush, deep colortone - serious eye candy!!! And it actually measure 5 1/8'' on one end and the 5 7/8'' on the other.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Beeswing, Figure

$325.00

Out of stock