MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1360
COCOBOLO BOARD
COCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARD
ITEM NO: COCO-1360
DIMENSIONS: 7/8'' X 6 1/4'' X 48 1/4''
BOARD FEET: 1.64
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Savage Select board! Great color and nice grain with figure! I really like this board! Pics aren't doing it full justice…

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$139.00

Out of stock