MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1362
COCOBOLO BOARD
COCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARDCOCOBOLO BOARD
ITEM NO: COCO-1362
DIMENSIONS: 1'' x 10'' x 25 1/2''
BOARD FEET: 1.78
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Very nice widestock short board! Resaw it in half for a nice bookmatched luthier set!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$119.00

1 in stock