MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1428
Cocobolo board
Cocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo board
ITEM NO: COCO-1428
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4'' x 4 3/4'' x 23 3/4''
BOARD FEET: 1.39
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - ok this one is really nice, but having trouble getting the photos to show - but it actually has some light crotch figure popping thru. Also some nice color contrast - beautiful board - whoever gets it will be very happy with this selection.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$115.00

1 in stock