MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1433
Cocobolo board
Cocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo board
ITEM NO: COCO-1433
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' x 5 1/2'' x 36 3/4''
BOARD FEET: 1.03
Mexican Cocobolo S1S Board - Surfaced one side - looks like there's a little purple in this one.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$69.00

1 in stock