Sale!

PITIFUL COCOBOLO SAPWOOD TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: COCO-1439
Cocobolo
CocoboloCocoboloCocoboloCocoboloCocoboloCocoboloCocobolo
ITEM NO: COCO-1439
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4'' x 1 7/8'' x 14 3/8''
BOARD FEET: .36
Shameful Cocobolo S4S Turning blank - Ok man, someone please give this poor pitiful thing a home. Rescued from an abusive environment and will be grateful to anyone who adopts it. Plays well with others. It has broken dreams of growing up one day and becoming an artistic piece, but sadly left out in the cold and chained to the fence for most of its life. Alone. The sapwood is peppered with the blue tint throughout, so it actually does have potential. Act now and change it's life forever. Just click the add to cart and don't look back.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$22.00 $17.00

1 in stock