Sale!

MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1440
Cocobolo
Cocobolo blockCocoboloCocoboloCocoboloCocobolo
ITEM NO: COCO-1440
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/4'' x 2'' x 15 1/2''
BOARD FEET: .25
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Related to coco-1439, but worse, this poor thing can't even be claimed as a turning blank. Needs a home. You might even be able to claim this one on your taxes as a dependent.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$15.00 $13.00

1 in stock