MEXICAN COCOBOLO CARVING BLOCK

ITEM NO: COCO-1442
Cocobolo block
Cocobolo blockCocobolo blockCocobolo blockCocobolo block
ITEM NO: COCO-1442
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4'' x 4'' x 9 1/2''
BOARD FEET: .44
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - very nice carving block - with figure and excellent color!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$33.00

1 in stock