MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1449
Cocobolo board
Cocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo board
ITEM NO: COCO-1449
DIMENSIONS: 1/2'' X 5 1/8'' X 49''
BOARD FEET: .85
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - EXCELLENT CHOICE - Some beeswing figure peppered throughout this one - captivating material

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Beeswing, Figure