MEXICAN COCOBOLO THINSTOCK

ITEM NO: COCO-1451
Cocobolo board
Cocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo board
ITEM NO: COCO-1451
DIMENSIONS: 1/4'' X 9 1/4'' X 25 1/2''
BOARD FEET: .39
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Another orphan slice from slicing up guitar blanks. Gorgeous material for perhaps jewelry box project, etc - Great Stuff!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$39.00

Out of stock