MEXICAN COCOBOLO THINSTOCK CRAFTPACK

ITEM NO: COCO-1452
Cocobolo board
Cocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo board
ITEM NO: COCO-1452
DIMENSIONS: 1/4'' X 9'' X 37 1/2'' EACH BOARD
BOARD FEET: 1.16
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - OUTSTANDING MATERIAL - SAVAGE SELECT - Normally, this would be sold as an expensive luthier set for guitars, but the resaw blade sliced one a little fatter than the other on the bookmatch. Spots of curl and beeswing figure found around this set also - Enjoy.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Beeswing, Figure

$169.00

1 in stock