MEXICAN COCOBOLO THINSTOCK

ITEM NO: COCO-1453
Cocobolo board
Cocobolo boardCocobolo boardCocobolo board
ITEM NO: COCO-1453
DIMENSIONS: 1/8'' X 5 1/2'' X 34'' EACH BOARD
BOARD FEET: .34
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - 2 ORPHAN SLICES from slicing up guitar sets. One is actually 35'' length. These do not match but are identical with regards to coloration & style. Great material for artisan projects or inlay, etc.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$45.00

1 in stock