MEXICAN COCOBOLO TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: COCO-1457
COCOBOLO TURNING BLANK
COCOBOLO TURNING BLANKCOCOBOLO TURNING BLANKCOCOBOLO TURNING BLANKCOCOBOLO TURNING BLANKCOCOBOLO TURNING BLANK
ITEM NO: COCO-1457
DIMENSIONS: 2 1/8'' x 2 1/4 x 15 1/2''
BOARD FEET:
Mexican Cocobolo S4S Turning Blank - 100 % heartwood - And you know it would look look great spinning on your lathe! Needs a good home & plays well with others.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$37.00

1 in stock