MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1459
Cocobolo Board
Cocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo Board
ITEM NO: COCO-1459
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' x 7 3/4'' x 26''
BOARD FEET: 1.07
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - I like this board - it's a real conversation piece - Yes, its sappy but it certainly makes a statement. Curl figure in the heart and sap, as well as some spalting. Also, the design of the heartwood coming in from each side gives balance and a symmetrical feel to it. What would you do with this board?

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$75.00

1 in stock