MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOOKMATCH

ITEM NO: COCO-1462
Cocobolo Board
Cocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo BoardCocobolo Board
ITEM NO: COCO-1462
DIMENSIONS: 3/4'' x 8 3/4'' x 9 3/4'' EACH BOARD
BOARD FEET: .88
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - One is a little thicker. The backs haven't been polished up but you can also see some beeswing figure showing on the backside.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Bookmatch

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Beeswing, Figure

$75.00

1 in stock