MEXICAN COCOBOLO BILLET

ITEM NO: COCO-1466
IMG_0300
IMG_0304IMG_0305IMG_0300IMG_0301IMG_0302IMG_0303
ITEM NO: COCO-1466
DIMENSIONS: 3'' x 4 3/4'' x 25 1/4''
BOARD FEET: 2.61
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Luthier Billet.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$179.00

1 in stock