MEXICAN COCOBOLO BILLET

ITEM NO: COCO-1467
Placeholder
ITEM NO: COCO-1467
DIMENSIONS: 2'' x 6'' x 30 3/8''
BOARD FEET: 2.51
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Billet = there is some deep red on the back of this one but pictures aren't doing it justice.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$175.00

Out of stock