MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1468
IMG_0312
IMG_0315IMG_0316IMG_0317IMG_0311IMG_0312IMG_0313IMG_0314
ITEM NO: COCO-1468
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4'' x 8 7/8'' x 30 3/8''
BOARD FEET: 3.35
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - SAVAGE SELECT Luthier Material!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Billet, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$298.00

1 in stock