MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1470
IMG_0324
IMG_0327IMG_0328IMG_0330IMG_0323IMG_0324IMG_0325IMG_0326
ITEM NO: COCO-1470
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4'' x 9'' x 36''
BOARD FEET: 3.94
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board -very clean for slicing up your own luthier sets. Some of that darker cocobolo - leaning more towards the red and black type.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Billet, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$319.00

1 in stock