MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1474
IMG_0341
IMG_0343IMG_0339IMG_0340IMG_0341IMG_0342
ITEM NO: COCO-1474
DIMENSIONS: 1 7/8'' x 3 3/4'' x 39 7/8''
BOARD FEET: 2.09
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - wow! Very Nice Rich color with heavy ink lines at one end.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Billet, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$165.00

1 in stock