MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1478
IMG_0363
IMG_0367IMG_0361IMG_0362IMG_0363IMG_0364IMG_0366
ITEM NO: COCO-1478
DIMENSIONS: 2'' x 6 3/4'' x 42''
BOARD FEET: 3.94
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - savage Select material - But the pics arent doing it justice - with beeswing figure all over it! NICE!!!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Billet, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Beeswing, Figure

$334.00

1 in stock