MEXICAN COCOBOLO BILLET

ITEM NO: COCO-1488
IMG_0443
IMG_0443IMG_0444IMG_0445IMG_0442
ITEM NO: COCO-1488
DIMENSIONS: 4 3/4'' X 5 3/4'' X 35 1/2''
BOARD FEET: 6.83
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Luthier Billet - Excellent Billet

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$449.00

1 in stock