MEXICAN COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-1498
IMG_0494
IMG_0492IMG_0493IMG_0494IMG_0495IMG_0496IMG_0491
ITEM NO: COCO-1498
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/2'' x 10'' x 50''
BOARD FEET: 5.25
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Board - Savage Select board with extra heavy black ink lines - very nice indeed - angled ends but measured from the short side - FYI this board bookmatches to the next 1499 board.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$446.00

1 in stock