COCOBOLO TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: COCO-619
Cocobolo Turning Blank - COCO-619
Cocobolo Turning Blank - COCO-619Cocobolo Turning Blank - COCO-619Cocobolo Turning Blank - COCO-619Cocobolo Turning Blank - COCO-619
ITEM NO: COCO-619
DIMENSIONS: 1 3/4" x 2" x 16"
BOARD FEET: 0.39
Cocobolo S4S turning blank with some of the special blue tinted sapwood. Figure in the heartwood. Pictures don't do it justice. Blue is very prominent.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$35.00

1 in stock