COCOBOLO TURNING BLANK

ITEM NO: COCO-621
Cocobolo Turning Blank - COCO-621
Cocobolo Turning Blank - COCO-621Cocobolo Turning Blank - COCO-621Cocobolo Turning Blank - COCO-621
ITEM NO: COCO-621
DIMENSIONS: 1 7/8" x 1 7/8" x 14"
BOARD FEET: 0.34
Heavy saturated orange Cocobolo S4S turning blank. 80% heartwood 20% sap. Nice mix.

Additional Information

FORM:

Turning

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$29.00

1 in stock