COCOBOLO BOARD

ITEM NO: COCO-754
Cocobolo Sapwood
Cocobolo SapwoodCocobolo SapwoodCocobolo SapwoodCocobolo SapwoodCocobolo Sapwood
ITEM NO: COCO-754
DIMENSIONS: 1 1/4" x 6 5/8" x 36"
BOARD FEET: 2.03
Cocobolo s2s sap wood board. Very unique material. This board flares out to 8 1/4" wide on one end. It has several spots of curl in the blue sapwood. Sapwood has the special blue that some of our customers have been crafting with. It also has a very nice live edge with a ton of character. One of the best sapwood boards we have right now.

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$99.00

1 in stock