MEXICAN COCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SET

ITEM NO: COCO-BS-1287
COCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SET
COCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SET
ITEM NO: COCO-BS-1287
DIMENSIONS:
BACKS: .147" X 8 1/4" X 24"
SIDES: .151" X 5 1/2" X 34"
Cocobolo Luthier Set with excellent color including purple hues with some bee's wing Figure

Additional Information

FORM:

Bookmatch, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

$299.00

1 in stock

SKU: COCO-BS-1287. Categories: , , , .