Sale!

MEXICAN COCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SET

ITEM NO: COCO-BS-1297
COCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SET
COCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SETCOCOBOLO ACOUSTIC SET
ITEM NO: COCO-BS-1297
DIMENSIONS:
BACKS: .148" x 9 1/4" x 25 1/2"
SIDES: .101" x 5 1/2"x 35 1/8"
Mexican Cocobolo Luthier Set - The sides were sliced a little thin on this set, so price is reduced.

Additional Information

FORM:

Bookmatch, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

$299.00 $275.00

1 in stock

SKU: COCO-BS-1297. Categories: , , , .