MEXICAN COCOBOLO LAMINATE TOP LUTHIER SET

ITEM NO: COCO-LT-1264
COCOBOLO LAM TOP
COCOBOLO LAM TOPCOCOBOLO LAM TOPCOCOBOLO LAM TOPCOCOBOLO LAM TOPCOCOBOLO LAM TOPCOCOBOLO LAM TOPCOCOBOLO LAM TOPCOCOBOLO LAM TOPCOCOBOLO LAM TOPCOCOBOLO LAM TOP
ITEM NO: COCO-LT-1264
DIMENSIONS: 5/8" x 7 1/4" x 25 3/4" Each board
BOARD FEET: N/A
MEXICAN COCOBOLO Bookmatched Laminate Top Luthier Set for Electric Guitar- SAVAGE SELECT! Extreme curl figure at the base that will make an amazing guitar build!!! There is a surface check that is at the edge of the top of the template that you'll need to work with but the heavy curl at the base make it worth the effort!!! See photos!!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Bookmatch, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$350.00

1 in stock