MEXICAN COCOBOLO LAMINATE TOP OR CRAFT PACK EXTREME

ITEM NO: COCO-LT-1339
Cocobolo Lamtop
Cocobolo LamtopCocobolo LamtopCocobolo LamtopCocobolo LamtopCocobolo LamtopCocobolo LamtopCocobolo LamtopCocobolo LamtopCocobolo LamtopCocobolo LamtopCocobolo Lamtop
ITEM NO: COCO-LT-1339
DIMENSIONS: 1/2'' X 8'' X 17 7/8'' EACH BOARD
BOARD FEET: N/A
Mexican Cocobolo S2S LAMINATE TOP SET - SAVAGE SELECT MATERIAL! Ok, This is an unbelievable set, but it is a little short for the template - see photos. MAJOR Curl and figure throughout!!!!!!!!!!!! - purple and black with some orange popping thru the colortone. A little short, but if you can make it work then it is serious eye candy! Photos speak for themselves - one of a kind!!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Burl, Curl, Figure

$350.00

1 in stock