Sale!

COCOBOLO LAMINATE TOP SET

ITEM NO: COCO-LT-774
Cocobolo Lam Top
Cocobolo Lam TopCocobolo Lam TopCocobolo Lam TopCocobolo Lam Top
ITEM NO: COCO-LT-774
DIMENSIONS: 3/8" x 7 1/2" x 21 1/8" Each Board
Cocobolo Bookmatched Laminate Top Luthier Set for Electric Guitar - Great material but a very slight cup in it. Will require sanding to flatten out. Discounted accordingly.

Additional Information

FORM:

Bookmatch, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

$199.00 $89.00

Out of stock