MEXICAN COCOBOLO FINGERBOARD: COCO-M-1016

ITEM NO: COCO-M-1016
Cocobolo Fingerboard Blank
Cocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard BlankCocobolo Fingerboard Blank
ITEM NO: COCO-M-1016
DIMENSIONS: 5/8'' x 3 1/4'' x 42''
BOARD FEET: .61
Mexican Cocobolo S2S Fingerboard - Savage Select Material - excellent figure!

Additional Information

FORM:

Board, Luthier

DRY TYPE:

Air Dried

SCIENTIFIC NAME:

Dalbergia retusa

OTHER NAMES:

Cocobola, Rosewood

SPECIES:

Cocobolo

CHARACTERISTICS:

Figure

$53.00

Out of stock